MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (7-JUN-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Noga / Lea Coulston 7 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 3NT N AH 9 400 10 2 3 Lynn Barlow / Paul Fredheim 2 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3NT N AH 9 400 10 2 8 Ron Kelly / Kerry McKillop 3 Max Corney / David Wallace 3NT N 7H 9 400 10 2 2 Mavis Kerr / Anne McEntee 9 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 3 S TC 8 50 2 10 4 Chris Standen / Lyn Sinclair 4 Sharlene Campbell / Catherine Catt 3NT N 3D 8 50 2 10 9 Christina Buell / Renate Schadack 5 Christine Maynard / Randolph Wierenga 3NT N 3H 8 50 2 10 7 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 1 Dorothy Stevenson / Anna Chivers 2 E 4D 6 100 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | K843 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7652 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | T863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT942 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 3 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |