MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (23-NOV-20)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Annette Bills / Lea Coulston 10 Christina Buell / Peter Read 2 E 4H 9 140 8 4 2 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 12 Lindsey Johnstone / Wendy Gilson 3 E 2D 10 170 4 8 3 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 2 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 4 E 4H 9 50 11 1 4 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 4 Ron Kelly / GERALDINE STUCKI 2 E JD 10 170 4 8 10 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 3 Diane Gain / Claire Bilton 3 W AH 10 170 4 8 11 Brendan Wakely / Max Corney 6 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 4 E JD 9 50 11 1 12 Rex Calvert / Nola Calvert 8 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 4 E AC 10 420 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | T87 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7653 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96532 | AK4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | AT98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K832 | Q75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |