MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (9-NOV-20)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 8 Brendan Wakely / Billie Watson 4 W 3D 11 450 2 10 2 Shelley Pope / Renate Schadack 10 Chaya Rivers / Catherine Catt 4 W AD 11 450 2 10 3 Annette Bills / Lea Coulston 2 Leonie Atkins / Helen Thomas 3 W AD 11 200 8 4 4 Anne Fitzgerald / Mary-Jane Weld 4 Sally Giblin / Diane Gain 3 W 4H 11 200 8 4 8 Hazel Mariot / Rita Talbot 1 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 2 W AD 11 200 8 4 9 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 3 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 N QC 7 100 12 0 10 David Wallace / GERALDINE STUCKI 6 Peter Read / Christina Buell 4 W AD 11 450 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 7 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ94 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ863 | 942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | QT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | AKQT76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 2 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 3 |