FRIDAY MORNING (19-JAN-24)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Helen O'Conor / Julia Corr 8 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 4NT S 6D 10 630 6 8 2 Ian Mansfield / Richard Cooke 1 Lyn Bremner / Joy Stoddart 3NT S 6D 10 630 6 8 3 Bob Patterson / Ian Barton 3 Margaret Enright / Rebecca Rooke 3NT S JD 10 630 6 8 4 Rosella Spriano / Giorgio Vanetti 5 Jegs Nuttall / Elizabeth Legge 3NT S 5H 10 630 6 8 5 Irene Chau / Chris Girvan 7 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3NT S JD 10 630 6 8 6 Toby Meredith / Anne Francis 9 Ann Gee / Dallas Cooper 3NT S JD 10 630 6 8 7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 2 Bill Handbury / Clare Handbury 3NT S TH 11 660 14 0 8 Erica McCoull / David McCoull 4 Phil Beck / Jo Beck 3NT S JD 10 630 6 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | KJ2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | T743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T753 | AK62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT86 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | Q642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
4NT by NS | = | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 6 |