WEDNESDAY MORNING (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jenny Adey / Julia Corr 8 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 4 S AC 9 100 2 10 2 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 2 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 2 S AC 11 200 5 7 4 Kay Potter / Gail Garnham 5 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 4 N 7C 8 200 0 12 5 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 7 Di Hollier / Mary George 4 S KC 12 680 11 1 6 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 1 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 S KC 11 650 8 4 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 4 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 4 S AC 12 680 11 1 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 6 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 2 S AC 11 200 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | KJ983 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q742 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | K63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ83 | JT97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |