MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (24-JUL-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Anne Parrott / Maria Gibbs 9 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 3 N 7D 9 140 5 7 3 Wynne Webber / Ann Paton 11 Pamela Halton / Warren Papworth 4 S AD 9 100 1 11 5 Elizabeth Legge / Leonie Atkins 8 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 4 N 8D 10 620 12 0 6 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 10 Darryl Smith / David Brooks 3 N 7D 9 140 5 7 7 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 12 Phil Beck / David Robinson 3 N 7D 11 200 9 3 13 Betty Pilgrim / Panchita Salmon 4 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 5 W JC 9 200 9 3 15 Gill Robinson / Erica McCoull 14 Paul Fredheim / Gordon Dowell 4 N 2D 9 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AQJT63 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K43 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ5 | 762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ953 | 8742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | T985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |