WEDNESDAY MORNING (5-JUL-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 7 Maria Gibbs / Chris Girvan 3 S QC 8 100 0 12 2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3 N JD 10 170 12 0 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 2 N JD 8 110 2 10 4 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 6 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 3 N JD 9 140 7 5 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 1 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3 S 2D 9 140 7 5 6 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3 N 4C 9 140 7 5 7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 5 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 2 S 2D 9 140 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | 9732 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9843 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | AJT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q432 | JT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | KJ642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |