MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (5-JUN-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 7 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 3X E KD 8 200 12 0 4 Frances Russon / Ian Barton 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3 S 7S 9 110 9 3 7 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 5 Gill Robinson / Keong Chen 3 S 7S 9 110 9 3 3 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 4 Gulum Kocak-Sunamak / Ann Paton 3 E JS 8 100 5 7 6 Katherine Marsden / Pamela Halton 3 Phil Beck / David Robinson 3 W 5S 8 100 5 7 2 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 3 E 4H 9 140 1 11 5 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 1 Maggie Crawford / Nigel Brookes 3 E 4H 9 140 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | 52 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT96 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | AKQ864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | K732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97653 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |