MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (16-NOV-20)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Randolph Wierenga / Glenn Frame 7 Shelley Pope / Renate Schadack 3 W 4D 9 110 5 7 2 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 9 Christine Maynard / Billie Watson 3 S AC 9 140 10 2 3 David Wallace / Max Corney 2 Hazel Mariot / Rita Talbot 3 W 3H 9 110 5 7 4 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 4 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 2 W 3H 8 90 8 4 7 Diaine Clark / Tony Dix 1 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 2 W 3S 10 130 1 11 8 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 3 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 3 W 3H 10 130 1 11 9 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 5 Leonie Atkins / Helen Thomas 4 W 3H 8 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | 32 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J843 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AQT874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ92 | T83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJT9 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |