WEDNESDAY MORNING (28-OCT-20)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 8 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 4 S 2C 11 650 7 5 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 2 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 3NT S 3S 10 630 3 9 4 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 5 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 4 S JH 11 650 7 5 5 Philip Le Grove / Barry Taranto 7 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 3NT S TS 10 630 3 9 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 1 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 4 N 7C 10 620 0 12 7 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3NT S 2C 11 660 10 2 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 6 Barbara Giizel / Engelina Poulton 6 N 2D 12 1430 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | K542 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7643 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T963 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | 982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | QT52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT42 | 7653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 1430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |