WEDNESDAY MORNING (5-JUL-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 7 Maria Gibbs / Chris Girvan 4 E JS 10 620 1 11 4 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 6 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 4 E JS 10 620 1 11 7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 5 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 3 E TS 9 140 4 8 2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 5 E JS 10 100 8 4 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3 E JS 8 100 8 4 6 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 4 E JS 9 100 8 4 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 1 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2 S KH 9 140 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | K32 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | A9653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9643 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | K8643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |