SATURDAY AFTERNOON (3-OCT-20)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 8 Chris Carolan / John Cummings 3 N JD 10 170 1 11 2 Caryl Murfet / Denise Jeffrey 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 3 N JS 11 200 4 8 4 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 5 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 4 N 3D 10 420 9 3 5 Ann Gee / Philip Le Grove 7 Yolande Boost / Anne Francis 4 N JS 10 420 9 3 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 1 Margaret Enright / Gill Robinson 2 N 3D 10 170 1 11 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 4 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 3NT N JC 9 400 6 6 8 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 6 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 4 N 3D 12 480 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | AK | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT843 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9752 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | KJT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | KJT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |