FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 3/3 (1-SEP-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 Merryl Darby / David Marshall 5 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 4 E QH 9 50 4.17 -4.17 11 Sue Falkingham / Maria Gibbs 6 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 4 E QH 9 50 4.17 -4.17 1 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 13 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 2 E QH 9 140 -1.67 1.67 3 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 2 E QH 9 140 -1.67 1.67 7 Jenny Adey / Pam Murphy 12 Sharlene Campbell / Joy Stoddart 3 E QH 9 140 -1.67 1.67 9 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 2 Clare Handbury / Bill Handbury 3 E QH 9 140 -1.67 1.67 14 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 10 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 2 E QH 9 140 -1.67 1.67
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | 9 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8753 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ42 | AQ875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A642 | KJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | JT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 3 |