WEDNESDAY MORNING (5-JUL-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 7 Maria Gibbs / Chris Girvan 2 E AC 6 100 5 7 2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 N TS 10 620 10 2 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3 E AC 7 100 5 7 4 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 6 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 3 N TS 10 170 8 4 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 1 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 4 N 8C 9 100 1 11 6 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 4 S 4C 11 650 12 0 7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 5 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 4 N 8C 9 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | KQ75 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87642 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | T9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | K3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6532 | QT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q654 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |