MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (7-DEC-20)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 11 Catherine Catt / Chaya Rivers 1 E TC 8 110 2 10 2 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 1 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 3 N 9H 9 110 12 0 3 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 3 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 3 W AS 7 100 10 2 9 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 2 Leonie Atkins / Sally Giblin 2 E 4D 8 110 2 10 10 Annette Bills / Lea Coulston 5 Di Males / Sarah Finlayson 2 N QS 8 90 7 5 11 Anne McEntee / Geraldine Morehead 7 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 2 N 9S 8 90 7 5 12 Lindsey Johnstone / Wendy Gilson 9 Peter Read / Christina Buell 2 E 4D 8 110 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | A4 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | Q9632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT85 | Q962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |