FRIDAY MORNING (16-OCT-20)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 10 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 4 E 3S 7 150 10 2 4 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 14 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 3 E 9S 8 50 5 7 5 Adrienne Norton / Bert Forage 9 Simon Edler / Margaret Lawrence 3 E 6S 9 140 1 11 6 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 11 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3 E TS 9 140 1 11 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 13 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 3NT W AS 7 100 8 4 12 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 3 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 4 E 3S 9 50 5 7 16 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 15 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 5X E 3S 9 300 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | AQJ972 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | AKT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | AKT86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8432 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |