2020 BLUE SECTION C'SHIP SESSION 2 (5-OCT-20)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Anne Parrott / Warren Papworth 5 Alison Salter / Beth Mauri 3NT W 8C 8 50 11 1 9 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 11 Trish Reid / Janet Bradley 3NT W 8C 8 50 11 1 13 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 14 Leonie Atkins / Maureen Richardson 1NT W 2D 7 90 8 4 3 Liz Sellen / Clive Sellen 1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 2NT W 2D 9 150 6 6 8 Denise Jeffrey / Caryl Murfet 2 Christie Le Goy / Robyn Loughhead 2NT W 8C 10 180 4 8 4 Meredith Stacey / Pam Halton 7 Marg Enright / Nigel Brookes 3NT W 4C 9 400 1 11 15 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 12 Mary George / Di Hollier 3NT W 9C 9 400 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | 764 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | AT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | KT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | T98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K763 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |