SATURDAY AFTERNOON (3-OCT-20)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 8 Chris Carolan / John Cummings 3 N AC 6 300 2 10 2 Caryl Murfet / Denise Jeffrey 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 3NT W AS 10 430 0 12 4 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 5 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 3NT W AS 8 50 8 4 5 Ann Gee / Philip Le Grove 7 Yolande Boost / Anne Francis 2 E 6S 6 100 12 0 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 1 Margaret Enright / Gill Robinson 3 E 6S 8 50 8 4 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 4 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 2 E 6S 8 110 4 8 8 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 6 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 3 E 6S 8 50 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | AKJ73 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A942 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT85 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | QJ653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | AT875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8763 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |