FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 3/3 (1-SEP-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
11 Sue Falkingham / Maria Gibbs 6 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse PASS 0 -2.67 2.67 1 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 13 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 2 N 5H 9 140 1.83 -1.83 7 Jenny Adey / Pam Murphy 12 Sharlene Campbell / Joy Stoddart 2 N 5H 9 140 1.83 -1.83 14 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 10 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 2 N 5H 8 110 0.83 -0.83 8 Merryl Darby / David Marshall 5 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 3 N JD 9 140 1.83 -1.83 9 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 2 Clare Handbury / Bill Handbury 2 N JD 9 140 1.83 -1.83 3 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 2 W TD 8 110 -5.5 5.5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | QJ8653 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J942 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ63 | T875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ62 | J87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | Q743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 3 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |