FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 1/3 (18-AUG-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 10 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 N AD 9 100 0 0 4 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 14 Bal Krishan / Pam Murphy 3 N AD 7 200 -3.17 3.17 5 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 9 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 3 N KD 9 140 6.33 -6.33 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 11 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 4 N KD 8 200 -3.17 3.17 7 Kay Potter / Paul Dunne 13 Merryl Darby / Erica McCoull 4 N AD 8 200 -3.17 3.17 12 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 4 N AD 8 200 -3.17 3.17 16 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 15 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 3 N AD 9 140 6.33 -6.33
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | AKQ54 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | T82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ53 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9872 | AKT65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | J97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 3 |