FRIDAY MORNING (22-JAN-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Margaret Lawrence / Sue Falkingham 3 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 1NT N KH 9 150 11 1 4 David McCoull / Margaret Enright 7 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 1NT N AH 9 150 11 1 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 5 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 3 S 2H 10 130 6 6 5 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 2 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 3 S QC 10 130 6 6 6 Merryl Darby / Julie Rhodes 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 4 S JH 10 130 6 6 1 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 1 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 5 N AH 10 100 2 10 7 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 6 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 5 N KH 8 300 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | AQ3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | J842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | AKQ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ953 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |