MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (21-DEC-20)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Deb Bower / Maria Rolls 11 Geraldine Morehead / Geoff J. Green 3 N 9D 10 170 5 7 2 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 2 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 N 7D 10 170 5 7 7 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 1 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 4 N 4D 10 620 11 1 8 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 3 Glenn Frame / Randolph Wierenga 4 W AS 11 150 0 12 9 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 5 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 5 W AS 9 200 8 4 10 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 7 Leonie Atkins / Ron Kelly 4 N 9D 10 620 11 1 11 Billie Watson / Anne McEntee 9 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 4 N 3C 9 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | AKQ863 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | J542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ865 | 9743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ65 | A93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |