WEDNESDAY MORNING (7-OCT-20)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 7 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3NT W 2D 12 690 0 12 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 5 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 5 E 7C 12 680 2 10 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 2 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 3NT W 2C 11 660 6 6 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3NT W JH 11 660 6 6 7 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 6 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3NT W 2C 11 660 6 6 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 4 E 6C 11 650 10 2 1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 1 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 2NT W AC 12 240 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | 863 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | 97542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | A854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ654 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | +4 | -240 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 3 |
5 by EW | +1 | -680 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |