2020 BLUE SECTION C'SHIP SESSION 1 (28-SEP-20)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 9 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 4 W 4D 11 650 0 12 4 Meredith Stacey / Pam Halton 15 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 3 N 2C 9 140 12 0 5 Alison Salter / Beth Mauri 10 Elizabeth Taylor / Christine Dowl 4 W 4D 10 620 5 7 6 Anne Parrott / Warren Papworth 12 Mary George / Di Hollier 4 W 4D 10 620 5 7 7 Marg Enright / Nigel Brookes 14 Leonie Atkins / Maureen Richardson 3 W 4D 11 200 10 2 11 Trish Reid / Janet Bradley 2 Christie Le Goy / Helen Morris 4 W KS 10 620 5 7 13 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 8 Denise Jeffrey / Caryl Murfet 4 W 4D 10 620 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | KQJ42 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | AT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT952 | 643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | J97653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 4 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |