SATURDAY AFTERNOON (3-OCT-20)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 1 Margaret Enright / Gill Robinson 2 S 5H 8 110 0 12 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 3 Andrew Walter / Susan Walter 3NT S 8S 9 600 11 1 3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 2NT S 8S 8 120 4 8 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 5 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 2NT S 5H 8 120 4 8 4 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 6 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 2NT S 5H 8 120 4 8 8 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 7 Yolande Boost / Anne Francis 3NT S 2H 9 600 11 1 5 Ann Gee / Philip Le Grove 8 Chris Carolan / John Cummings 2NT S 8S 9 150 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | A96 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ752 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | J74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | QT654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 3 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |