WEDNESDAY MORNING (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3NT N 6S 11 460 10 2 3 Maggie Crawford / Maria Gibbs 5 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 3NT S 4H 11 460 10 2 4 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 7 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 3NT N 6S 9 400 0 12 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3NT N 6S 10 430 4 8 6 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 4 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3NT N 6S 10 430 4 8 7 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 6 Lynne Cooke / Kay Potter 3NT N 4S 10 430 4 8 8 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 8 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 3NT N 6S 11 460 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | AKJ9 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | QT7654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9874 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT93 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | T95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |