WEDNESDAY MORNING (14-OCT-20)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 4 S AH 11 150 5 7 3 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 5 Mary George / Susan Walter 4 S AH 11 150 5 7 4 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 7 Sue Hunter / Marleen Lynch 3 S 6C 11 150 5 7 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 2 David Shaw / Julia Johnson 4 W JH 8 200 10 2 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 4 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 3 N 9S 11 150 5 7 7 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 6 S KH 11 50 0 12 8 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 8 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 5 W KD 8 300 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | Q6 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT53 | 98742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | T762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |