SATURDAY AFTERNOON (3-OCT-20)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Caryl Murfet / Denise Jeffrey 3 Andrew Walter / Susan Walter 3NT W 5H 9 600 5 7 3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 5 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 3NT W 5H 9 600 5 7 4 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 7 Yolande Boost / Anne Francis 1 E 5C 8 110 10 2 5 Ann Gee / Philip Le Grove 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 4 E 2H 9 100 12 0 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 4 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 2 E 5C 10 170 8 4 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 6 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 3NT W 5H 10 630 2 10 8 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 8 Chris Carolan / John Cummings 3NT W 2H 11 660 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | QJ95 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT65 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | AK764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | T832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ943 | AK6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |