WEDNESDAY MORNING (28-OCT-20)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 3 E 8D 12 170 5 7 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 5 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3 E KH 11 150 10 2 4 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 7 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 3 E 8D 12 170 5 7 5 Philip Le Grove / Barry Taranto 2 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 2 E KH 11 200 0 12 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3 W KC 9 140 12 0 7 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 6 Barbara Giizel / Engelina Poulton 2 E 8D 12 170 5 7 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 8 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3 E AH 12 170 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | 864 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | AKQT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9654 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ65 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q654 | AJT97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +3 | -170 | 3 |
2 by EW | +4 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |