WEDNESDAY MORNING (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 5 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 4 E AC 11 450 0 12 6 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 4 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 5X S JH 9 300 2 10 5 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 2 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3 E AC 10 170 4 8 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 8 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 4X N AD 9 100 6 6 4 Kay Potter / Gail Garnham 7 Di Hollier / Mary George 4 E AC 9 50 9 3 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 6 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 E AC 9 50 9 3 2 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 3 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 5 E AC 9 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | A754 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | AKQ8754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT532 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
4X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
5X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |