WEDNESDAY MORNING (28-OCT-20)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 3 N AD 10 130 9 3 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 5 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3 W KC 9 140 0 12 4 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 7 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 2 N AD 10 130 9 3 5 Philip Le Grove / Barry Taranto 2 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 2NTX N 7D 8 490 12 0 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3 E 3C 7 100 2 10 7 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 6 Barbara Giizel / Engelina Poulton 3 N AD 9 110 5 7 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 8 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3 N KD 9 110 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | Q643 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | KJ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986532 | KQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | AKQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NTX by NS | = | 490 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |