FRIDAY MORNING (10-NOV-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Catherine Catt / Sharlene Campbell 1 Lyn Bremner / Joy Stoddart 2 S QC 9 110 4 8 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 3 Jenny Adey / Pam Murphy 3 S 9D 8 50 0 12 3 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 5 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3NT N 7C 9 400 12 0 4 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 7 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 3 S QC 10 130 9 3 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 2 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 3 S AS 9 110 4 8 6 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 4 Irene Chau / Chris Girvan 3 S QC 9 110 4 8 7 Vivien Fuglsang / Rebecca Rooke 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 2 S 8C 10 130 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | K974 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | J863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q764 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | A73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ982 | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |