WEDNESDAY MORNING (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 8 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 1NT N 3H 11 210 6 6 6 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 3 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 1NT N 3H 10 180 2 10 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 5 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3NT N 3H 10 430 9 3 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 7 Di Hollier / Mary George 3NT N 3H 11 460 12 0 1 Jenny Adey / Julia Corr 1 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2NT N QC 10 180 2 10 3 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 4 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 3NT N QC 10 430 9 3 4 Kay Potter / Gail Garnham 6 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 2NT N QC 10 180 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AK4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ85 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | 982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | A6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87654 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | QJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +4 | 210 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |