WEDNESDAY MORNING (5-JUL-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 6 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 3NT S 5C 5 200 0 12 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 5 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 4 N QC 7 150 2 10 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 N QC 8 100 4 8 2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3 S 5C 8 50 6 6 6 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 2 S 5C 8 110 8 4 1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 1 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3 N QC 9 140 10 2 4 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 7 Maria Gibbs / Chris Girvan 2 S AH 10 170 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AKJ73 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 8654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | KJT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | AT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7542 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |