MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (5-JUN-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 1 Maggie Crawford / Nigel Brookes 5 N JH 12 420 4 8 2 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 3 Phil Beck / David Robinson 3NT S 6H 7 100 0 12 3 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 5 Gill Robinson / Keong Chen 3NT S 8H 12 490 10 2 4 Frances Russon / Ian Barton 7 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 3 N JH 13 190 2 10 5 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 3NT S 9D 12 490 10 2 6 Katherine Marsden / Pamela Halton 4 Gulum Kocak-Sunamak / Ann Paton 3NT S 6H 12 490 10 2 7 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 5 S 5H 13 440 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ98 | T5432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86532 | KJT97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 3 |
5 by NS | +2 | 440 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +4 | 190 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |