FRIDAY MORNING (26-MAR-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 7 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 2 E 2D 8 110 6 6 5 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 3 E 2D 9 140 4 8 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 3 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 4 W 2S 8 200 11 1 1 Fritz Riedacher / Christa Riedacher 1 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 E AC 8 200 11 1 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 E 2D 10 620 1 11 6 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 4 Simon Edler / Mark Lehmann 4 E 2D 10 620 1 11 7 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 6 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 4 E 2D 9 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | QT3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | AKJ8764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ97 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9864 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |