MONDAY NIGHT PINK SECTION RED MPS (14-DEC-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 13 Julia Johnson / Janet Bradley 6NT N 2D 12 990 10 2 4 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 15 Bill Handbury / Clare Handbury 6 S 6D 12 980 5 7 5 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 10 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 7NT N 2D 10 150 0 12 6 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 12 Maggie Crawford / Nigel Brookes 4 S 9S 12 480 2 10 7 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 14 Phil Beck / David Robinson 6NT N JD 12 990 10 2 8 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 16 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 6NT S 4C 12 990 10 2 11 Margaret Enright / Jo Beck 2 Frances Millar / Donna Sommerville 6 S 6D 12 980 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | J6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ42 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | QT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | J865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9863 | JT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q854 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by NS | = | 990 | 2 |
6NT by NS | = | 990 | 1 |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
7NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |