MONDAY NIGHT PINK SECTION (7-DEC-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 3 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 5 S 2D 11 450 7 5 1 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 1 Peter Fromberg / Nancy Fromberg 4 S 3H 12 480 12 0 3 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 5 Phil Beck / David Robinson 4 S 3S 11 450 7 5 5 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 2 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 5 S 3S 10 50 0 12 7 Ann Halliday / Bronwyn Fuller 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 4 S 5D 11 450 7 5 4 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 7 Darryl Smith / Guray Sunamak 4 S 6C 11 450 7 5 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 4 Donna Sommerville / Frances Millar 4 E 6S 8 200 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AKJ2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | 954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | AKJT963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J954 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 3 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |