MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (9-NOV-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 10 Chaya Rivers / Catherine Catt 3 S 3C 8 50 4 8 2 Shelley Pope / Renate Schadack 2 Leonie Atkins / Helen Thomas 4 N AD 8 100 2 10 6 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 9 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 2 N AD 9 140 9 3 7 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 1 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 2 S 3C 9 140 9 3 8 Hazel Mariot / Rita Talbot 4 Sally Giblin / Diane Gain 3 S TD 6 150 0 12 9 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 6 Peter Read / Christina Buell 3 N KD 9 140 9 3 10 David Wallace / GERALDINE STUCKI 8 Brendan Wakely / Billie Watson 2 N KD 9 140 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | KQ7432 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | K83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | AK98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98632 | AKT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |