WEDNESDAY MORNING (28-OCT-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 1 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 2 S 2D 9 140 12 0 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1 S 6S 8 90 6 6 4 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 6 Barbara Giizel / Engelina Poulton 1NT S 8S 8 120 9 3 5 Philip Le Grove / Barry Taranto 8 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3 N KS 7 100 0 12 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 1NT S 3S 8 120 9 3 7 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 5 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 1NT S 8S 6 50 3 9 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 7 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 3 S 8S 8 50 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 9742 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | A975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | J9843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | AQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1 by NS | +1 | 90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |