WEDNESDAY MORNING (14-OCT-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 1 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3NT N 6D 9 400 3 9 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 3 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 6 N 2S 13 940 12 0 3 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 4 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 5 S 2D 12 420 6 6 7 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 5 Mary George / Susan Walter 6 N 2S 12 920 10 2 4 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3NT N 6D 9 400 3 9 8 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 7 Sue Hunter / Marleen Lynch 3NT N 2S 10 430 8 4 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 8 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 2NT S 3D 9 150 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AQ87 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT65 | K932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | JT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9732 | 865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | +1 | 940 | 1 |
6 by NS | = | 920 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 420 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |