WEDNESDAY MORNING (7-OCT-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 1 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 2 W 5S 7 100 10 2 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 5 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 2 W 7H 7 100 10 2 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 2 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 3NT E 8D 8 100 10 2 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 1NT S 3C 7 90 5 7 4 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 7 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 1NT S 3C 7 90 5 7 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1NT S 3C 6 50 1 11 7 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 6 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 1NT N 6D 6 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q865 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | AJ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | J943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | KQ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ53 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |