2020 BLUE SECTION C'SHIP SESSION 2 (5-OCT-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Christie Le Goy / Robyn Loughhead 7 Marg Enright / Nigel Brookes 1NT N 4C 7 90 4 8 3 Liz Sellen / Clive Sellen 6 Anne Parrott / Warren Papworth 1NT N 4C 7 90 4 8 5 Alison Salter / Beth Mauri 4 Meredith Stacey / Pam Halton 1NT N 4C 8 120 8 4 8 Denise Jeffrey / Caryl Murfet 1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 2 W 3H 6 200 12 0 12 Mary George / Di Hollier 13 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 1NT N QS 7 90 4 8 14 Leonie Atkins / Maureen Richardson 11 Trish Reid / Janet Bradley 1 W 3H 7 80 0 12 15 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 10 Elizabeth Taylor / Christine Dowl 1NT N 4C 9 150 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | A42 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8753 | QJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | K98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | AJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | K974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 3 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |