SATURDAY AFTERNOON (3-OCT-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 1NT N TD 8 120 4 8 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 5 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 1NT N 5D 8 120 4 8 8 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 7 Yolande Boost / Anne Francis 1NT N 2D 9 150 10 2 1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 1 Margaret Enright / Gill Robinson 2NT N 6S 9 150 10 2 4 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 6 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 2NT N AS 9 150 10 2 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 3 Andrew Walter / Susan Walter 2NT S 7D 8 120 4 8 5 Ann Gee / Philip Le Grove 8 Chris Carolan / John Cummings 3 S 7D 8 50 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | KJ5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9432 | AT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | K96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | AT954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |