#48457 TBA MONDAY EVENING PAIRS (28-SEP-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Linda Wynwood / Christine Tongs 3 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 2X S QH 8 470 12 0 1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 7 Alison Butler / Fran Di Giovanni 3 S TH 9 140 10 2 7 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 1 Robot01 / Robot02 2 S 8D 8 110 8 4 2 Margaret Lawrence / Nigel Whitley 4 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 3 E AS 8 100 6 6 3 Merryl Darby / Julia Corr 6 Simon Benham / Betty Pilgrim 3 S 8D 8 50 3 9 5 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 5 Donna Sommerville / Frances Millar 3 S 8D 8 50 3 9 6 Hilton Francis / John Bailey 2 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 3 W 8S 9 140 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 875 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | K93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT632 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | JT6543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by NS | = | 470 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |