WEDNESDAY MORNING (28-OCT-20)
Board No: 29
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 5 S AH 8 300 6 6 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 5 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3 S AH 8 100 10 2 4 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 7 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 4X E 6S 10 790 0 12 5 Philip Le Grove / Barry Taranto 2 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 4 S AH 8 200 8 4 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 W 9H 11 650 3 9 7 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 6 Barbara Giizel / Engelina Poulton 4 W AC 11 650 3 9 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 8 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3 S AH 9 140 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 29 | K973 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT876 | J5432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | KQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 29 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |
4X by EW | = | -790 | 1 |