WEDNESDAY MORNING (14-OCT-20)
Board No: 29
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 4 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 3NT N 6D 9 600 12 0 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2NT S 5C 8 120 6 6 3 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 5 Mary George / Susan Walter 1NT N JH 8 120 6 6 4 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 7 Sue Hunter / Marleen Lynch 2NT S 4S 8 120 6 6 7 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2NT S 4C 8 120 6 6 8 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 8 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 2NT N 3C 8 120 6 6 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 2 David Shaw / Julia Johnson 1 N JH 8 90 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 29 | A987 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT54 | J32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A543 | JT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | AT76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5432 | AT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 29 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 3 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 90 | 1 |