SATURDAY AFTERNOON (3-OCT-20)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 3 E KS 10 170 4 8 2 Caryl Murfet / Denise Jeffrey 4 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 3 E 5D 9 140 8 4 3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 6 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 3 N JC 9 110 12 0 4 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 1 Margaret Enright / Gill Robinson 3 E KS 9 140 8 4 5 Ann Gee / Philip Le Grove 3 Andrew Walter / Susan Walter 4X N JC 9 200 2 10 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 5 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 3 E TD 9 140 8 4 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 7 Yolande Boost / Anne Francis 4 E TD 10 420 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | 72 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ83 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | KJ964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | JT853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 3 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |