MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (5-JUN-23)
Board No: 27
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 3NT S 9C 11 460 5 7 2 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 4 Gulum Kocak-Sunamak / Ann Paton 3NT S 6S 11 460 5 7 3 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 6NT S 6S 11 50 0 12 4 Frances Russon / Ian Barton 1 Maggie Crawford / Nigel Brookes 3NT S 9S 11 460 5 7 5 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 3 Phil Beck / David Robinson 3NT S 6S 11 460 5 7 6 Katherine Marsden / Pamela Halton 5 Gill Robinson / Keong Chen 3NT S 9S 12 490 11 1 7 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 7 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 3NT S 9C 12 490 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 27 | Q3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7654 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97642 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J983 | AQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Q9643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | T76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 27 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 4 |
6NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |