2020 BLUE SECTION C'SHIP SESSION 2 (5-OCT-20)
Board No: 27
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 6 Anne Parrott / Warren Papworth 3NT N QC 9 400 3 9 2 Christie Le Goy / Robyn Loughhead 5 Alison Salter / Beth Mauri 3NT N QC 9 400 3 9 4 Meredith Stacey / Pam Halton 3 Liz Sellen / Clive Sellen 3NT N QC 10 430 9 3 8 Denise Jeffrey / Caryl Murfet 7 Marg Enright / Nigel Brookes 3NT N QC 10 430 9 3 11 Trish Reid / Janet Bradley 12 Mary George / Di Hollier 4 S 4D 11 450 12 0 13 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 10 Elizabeth Taylor / Christine Dowl 3NT N QC 9 400 3 9 14 Leonie Atkins / Maureen Richardson 9 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 3NT N QC 9 400 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 27 | AKJ6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | KT765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J964 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | QJT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 27 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 4 |